Thursday, 21 June 2018

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Standings, Teams, Scores & Stats

Thursday 14 June
14 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group A
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
RUS
Russia
 
5-0
KSA
Saudi Arabia
 

Friday 15 June
15 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group A
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 
EGY
Egypt
 
0-1
URU
Uruguay
 

15 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group B
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
MAR
Morocco
 
0-1
IRN
IR Iran
 
 
15 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group B
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
POR
Portugal
 
3-3
ESP
Spain
 
 
Saturday 16 June
16 Jun 2018 - 13:00 Local time
Group C
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
FRA
France
 
2-1
AUS
Australia
 
 
16 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
Group D
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 
ARG
Argentina
 
1-1
ISL
Iceland
 
 
16 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time
Group C
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 
PER
Peru
 
0-1
DEN
Denmark
 
 
16 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group D
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 
CRO
Croatia
 
2-1
NGA
Nigeria
 
 
Sunday 17 June
17 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
Group E
Samara Arena
Samara
 
CRC
Costa Rica
 
0-1
SRB
Serbia
 
 
17 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group F
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
GER
Germany
 
0-1
MEX
Mexico
 
 
17 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group E
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 
BRA
Brazil
 
1-1
SUI
Switzerland
 
 
Monday 18 June
18 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group F
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
SWE
Sweden
 
1-0
KOR
Korea Republic
 
 
18 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group G
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
BEL
Belgium
 
3-0
PAN
Panama
 
 
18 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group G
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 
TUN
Tunisia
 
1-2
ENG
England
 
 
Tuesday 19 June
19 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group H
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 
COL
Colombia
 
1-2
JPN
Japan
 
 
19 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group H
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 
POL
Poland
 
1-2
SEN
Senegal
 
 
19 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group A
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
RUS
Russia
 
3-1
EGY
Egypt
 
 
Wednesday 20 June
20 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group B
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
POR
Portugal
 
1-0
MAR
Morocco
 
 
20 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group A
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 
URU
Uruguay
 
1-0
KSA
Saudi Arabia
 
 
20 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group B
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
IRN
IR Iran
 
0-1
ESP
Spain
 
 
Thursday 21 June
21 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
Group C
Samara Arena
Samara
 
DEN
Denmark
 
17:30
AUS
Australia
 
 
21 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
Group C
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 
FRA
France
 
20:30
PER
Peru
 
 
21 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group D
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
ARG
Argentina
 
23:30
CRO
Croatia
 
 
Friday 22 June
22 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group E
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
BRA
Brazil
 
17:30
CRC
Costa Rica
 
 
22 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group D
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 
NGA
Nigeria
 
20:30
ISL
Iceland
 
 
22 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
Group E
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 
SRB
Serbia
 
23:30
SUI
Switzerland
 
 
Saturday 23 June
23 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group G
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 
BEL
Belgium
 
17:30
TUN
Tunisia
 
 
23 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group F
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 
KOR
Korea Republic
 
20:30
MEX
Mexico
 
 
23 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group F
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
GER
Germany
 
23:30
SWE
Sweden
 
 
Sunday 24 June
24 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
Group G
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
ENG
England
 
17:30
PAN
Panama
 
 
24 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
Group H
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 
JPN
Japan
 
20:30
SEN
Senegal
 
 
24 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group H
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
POL
Poland
 
23:30
COL
Colombia
 
 
Monday 25 June
25 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group A
Samara Arena
Samara
 
URU
Uruguay
 
19:30
RUS
Russia
 
 
25 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group A
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 
KSA
Saudi Arabia
 
19:30
EGY
Egypt
 
 
25 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
Group B
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 
ESP
Spain
 
23:30
MAR
Morocco
 
 
25 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group B
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 
IRN
IR Iran
 
23:30
POR
Portugal
 
 
Tuesday 26 June
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group C
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
AUS
Australia
 
19:30
PER
Peru
 
 
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group C
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
DEN
Denmark
 
19:30
FRA
France
 
 
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group D
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
NGA
Nigeria
 
23:30
ARG
Argentina
 
 
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group D
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 
ISL
Iceland
 
23:30
CRO
Croatia
 
 
Wednesday 27 June
27 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group F
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
KOR
Korea Republic
 
19:30
GER
Germany
 
 
27 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time
Group F
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 
MEX
Mexico
 
19:30
SWE
Sweden
 
 
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group E
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 
SRB
Serbia
 
23:30
BRA
Brazil
 
 
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group E
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
SUI
Switzerland
 
23:30
CRC
Costa Rica
 
 
Thursday 28 June
28 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
Group H
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 
JPN
Japan
 
19:30
POL
Poland
 
 
28 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
Group H
Samara Arena
Samara
 
SEN
Senegal
 
19:30
COL
Colombia
 
 
28 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
Group G
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 
PAN
Panama
 
23:30
TUN
Tunisia
 
 
28 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
Group G
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 
ENG
England
 
23:30
BEL
Belgium
 
 
Round of 16
30 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
 
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
1C
1C
 
19:30
2D
2D
 
 
30 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
1A
1A
 
23:30
2B
2B
 
 
01 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
 
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
1B
1B
 
19:30
2A
2A
 
 
01 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
1D
1D
 
23:30
2C
2C
 
 
02 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
 
Samara Arena
Samara
 
1E
1E
 
19:30
2F
2F
 
 
02 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 
1G
1G
 
23:30
2H
2H
 
 
03 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
 
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
1F
1F
 
19:30
2E
2E
 
 
03 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 
1H
1H
 
23:30
2G
2G
 
 
Quarter-finals
06 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
 
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 
W49
W49
 
19:30
W50
W50
 
 
06 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 
W53
W53
 
23:30
W54
W54
 
 
07 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
 
Samara Arena
Samara
 
W55
W55
 
19:30
W56
W56
 
 
07 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 
W51
W51
 
23:30
W52
W52
 
 
Semi-finals
10 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
W57
W57
 
23:30
W58
W58
 
 
11 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
 
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
W59
W59
 
23:30
W60
W60
 
 
Play-off for third place
14 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
 
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 
L61
L61
 
19:30
L62
L62
 
 
Final
15 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
 
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 
W61
W61
 
20:30
W62
W62
 
 

GROUP A

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
2 2 0 0 2 0 2 6

 

GROUP B

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3

GROUP C

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3

GROUP D

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

GROUP E

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3

GROUP F

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

GROUP G

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3

GROUP H

  MP W D L GF GA +/- PTS
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3

Subcategories

Popular News

Cricket Score Card

FIFA World Cup 2018

Facebook Likebox